Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy replaces any privacy policy previously delivered to you or appearing on the FinCreditService.com website, any transaction agreement, or any other document previously delivered to you. If there are conflicts between this Privacy Policy and any other policy delivered to you by FinCreditService.com, the terms of this Privacy Policy shall control until revised. This Privacy Policy is effective as of 12/22/2015.

FinCreditService.com is Arrow Eagle, LLC, which is a limited liability company chartered pursuant to the laws of the Ute Indian Tribe and is wholly owned by enrolled members of the Ute Indian Tribe. By your use of this website you consent to the laws and jurisdiction of the Ute Indian Tribe as it relates directly or indirectly to your use of this website.

ACKNOWLEDGEMENT AND AGREEMENT

FinCreditService.com is not intended for use by individuals under the age of 18 or those who are not legal residents of the United States. Please take a moment to review the terms of our Privacy Policy. By using the FinCreditService.com website and participating in any of the FinCreditService.com services, you agree to accept the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, or if you are not 18 years of age or older and a valid resident of the United States, please do not use the FinCreditService.com website or participate in the FinCreditService.com services.

NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY PRACTICES

FinCreditService.com may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes to our information practices. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. If we make any material changes to our information practices, we will revise this Policy. You are advised to read and review this Policy each and every time you access our website and/or use any service referred to you by FinCreditService.com. Your use of the website constitutes your agreement to the terms of the effective Privacy Policy.

PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION

We collect and combine personally identifiable information (PII) and non-personally identifiable information (Non-PII) through various sources, including those discussed below. For your reference, PII is data collected with an intention to specifically identify, contact or locate a person, including but not limited to Social Security number, first name, last name, address, zip code, city, state, length of stay at address, whether you rent or own, your email address, driver's license or state ID number, telephone number, work telephone number, time at which you may be contacted, birth date, birth year, whether you are related to someone in the armed forces, whether you make income from job or from benefits, your employer name, duration of employment, employer's phone number, job title, frequency of compensation, your pay dates, your IP address and computer specifications, your ABA/routing number, your bank account number, nature of bank account, name of bank, bank phone number, duration with bank, whether you get paid by direct deposit, monthly net income, and loan amount desired. Conversely, Non-PII is data that is not used to specifically identify, contact or locate an individual, including but not limited to zip code, gender, age, or IP address.

ABOUT US

This Privacy Policy is provided to you on behalf of Arrow Eagle, LLC, doing business as FinCreditService.com ("FinCreditService.com" or "We" or "Our"). We operate the website located at www.FinCreditService.com, (the "Site"). Through the Site, we operate a prospective customer database (the "Service"), which compiles, sorts and sells contact information to businesses and networks on behalf of individual consumers who have shown an interest in requesting a business's products or services and have affirmatively asked to be contacted by a representative of a product or service business. We utilize third-party vendors, third-party affiliates, and a variety of media advertisements to promote our Site to consumers interested in using our Site or to supplement our database by purchasing the third-party's database of consumers who have completed requests on websites other than our Site and have affirmatively requested receipt of information about product or service offerings similar to those offered on our Site. Additionally, we advertise third-party services through referrals and/or through pay-per-click advertisements to which you may be redirected through our website. By using the FinCreditService.com website, you agree to our use of your PII and Non-PII for these purposes.

We collect and retain information about you to communicate with you, to process your requests for products and services, and to inform you about other financial services that may be of interest to you through our newsletter. The examples in this Privacy Policy are illustrative only and are not intended to be exclusive.

GLB ACT

For purposes of compliance with the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, 15 U.S.C. 6802 (the GLB Act), this Privacy Policy shall serve as both your initial customer relationship and annual Privacy Notice as defined under the GLB Act. If you would like to opt-out from the disclosure of your personal information to any third-party for marketing purposes, please visit www.FinCreditService.com/unsubscribe, enter your email address and click the submit button, then confirm your entry.

PATRIOT ACT

Section 326 of the USA PATRIOT ACT requires all financial institutions to obtain, verify, and record information that identifies each person who opens an account or changes an existing account. This federal requirement applies to all new customers and current customers. This information is used to assist the United States government in the fight against the funding of terrorism and money-laundering activities. While FinCreditService.com is not a financial institution, lenders we work with are financial institutions. What this means to you: when you submit information to FinCreditService.com, we will ask for your name, physical address, mailing address, date of birth, and other information that will allow us to identify you. This information will be passed on to the lender that you are matched with on FinCreditService.com.

MINORS

FinCreditService.com does not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 18. No information is knowingly collected from children or used for any purpose whatsoever, including marketing and promotional purposes. If a parent or guardian is made aware that a child under the age of 18 has provided us with personally identifying information through any point of contact, please contact us at support@FinCreditService.com, and we will delete the information about the child referenced from our files.

GENERAL INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

FinCreditService.com collects information through the Site from our prospective and existing customers at several different points on our Site. We may obtain information about you from third parties such as: credit reports, information about your home and demographic information. We do not pull a credit bureau report on customers without their permission. We use contact information to send information about our company and to service existing accounts. Users may opt-out of receiving future mailings; see the Opt-Out/Opt-In section of this Privacy Policy. Contact and financial information that is collected is used for verifying your name, address and other information. Not all information asked for on our site is required when you fill out our forms. However, the following data is required to use our Site: Social Security number; first name; last name; address; zip code; city; state; length of stay at address; whether you rent or own; your email address; driver's license or state ID number; telephone number; work telephone number; time at which you may be contacted; birth date; birth year; IP address or computer hardware specifications; whether you are related to someone in the armed forces; whether you make income from job or from benefits; your employer name; duration of employment; employer's phone number; job title; frequency of compensation; your pay dates; your ABA/routing number; your bank account number; nature of bank account; name of bank; bank phone number; duration with bank; whether you get paid by direct deposit; monthly net income; and loan amount desired. Information about your computer hardware and software is automatically collected by FinCreditService.com and may be shared in aggregate with third parties whose services are used for traffic-analysis purposes. This information includes: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by FinCreditService.com to maintain and improve the quality of the service and to generate statistics regarding use of the FinCreditService.com site. FinCreditService.com does not use third party databases to correct or update the information you submit to us for any reason.

COOKIES

A cookie is a piece of data stored on the user's hard drive containing information about the user. Usage of a cookie is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information while on our site. If a user rejects the cookie, they may still use our site; however, without cookies the user may not have access to certain features on our site. Cookies can also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our site. All cookies served on the domain, both session and persistent, are tied to the Personally Identifiable Information you provide.

Some of our business partners use cookies on our site (for example, advertisers). However, we have no access to or control over these cookies once set on our site.

PUSH NOTIFICATIONS

With your consent, we may send push notifications or alerts to your web browser or your mobile device. These notifications may include marketing messages from us or from third-parties. You can deactivate these messages at any time by changing the notification settings on your mobile device or browser.

LINKS

FinCreditService.com contains links to other sites belonging to third parties. Please be aware that FinCreditService.com is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by FinCreditService.com even in cases where we may frame another site with our own. From time to time, we may co-brand certain services with third-party vendors and affiliates. It will be clear at the point of collection who is collecting such information and whose privacy statement governs. For example, without limiting the foregoing, we co-brand with insurance brokers, credit reporting agencies and automotive companies.

SITE USE

FinCreditService.com is Arrow Eagle, LLC, which is a limited liability company chartered pursuant to the laws of the Ute Indian Tribe and is wholly owned by enrolled members of the Ute Indian Tribe. By your use of this website you consent to the laws and jurisdiction of the Ute Indian Tribe as it relates directly or indirectly to your use of this website. The Ute Tribe of Utah is a federally recognized Indian Tribe, and as such, the Tribe and its chartered companies, including Hawk, LLC, are not subject to civil suit in any forum whatsoever absent an express waiver of sovereign immunity. You agree that any legal action brought against us shall be governed by the laws of the Ute Tribe of Utah, without regard to conflict of law principles. You agree that the sole jurisdiction and venue for any litigation arising from your use of or orders made on the Site shall be the tribal courts of the Ute Ouray Reservation of Utah. The terms described in these Terms of Use will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Ute Tribe of Utah, without regard to conflict of law provisions. Neither your use of our website nor anything herein shall be construed or deemed a waiver, impliedly or otherwise, of sovereign immunity.

SECURITY

We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. For example, we store the personal information you provide on computer systems with limited access, which are located in controlled facilities. When we transmit highly confidential information over the Internet, we protect it through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

DISCLOSURE

We cannot ensure that all of your private communications and other personally identifiable information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. By way of example (without limiting the foregoing), we may be forced to disclose information to the government or third parties under certain circumstances as required by law, or third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications. In addition, as noted above, if you opt-out of future contact from FinCreditService.com by using the opt-out mechanism provided in each email we send to you on behalf of a third-party service provider other than FinCreditService.com, we will provide your email address to the third-party service provider so that the third-party service provider can add your name and contact information to its own Do-Not-Contact list.

As FinCreditService.com develops, we may buy other businesses or their assets or sell our business assets. Customer information is generally one of the business assets involved in such transactions. Thus, in the event that FinCreditService.com or all of its assets are acquired, customer information, including any visitor information collected through the Site, would be one of the transferred assets. For more information see the "Notification of Changes" section of this Privacy Policy.

Finally, FinCreditService.com reserves the right to disclose member information in special cases when we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference with (either intentionally or unintentionally) FinCreditService.com's rights or property, other visitors, members, or anyone else that could be harmed by such activities. FinCreditService.com also reserves the right to disclose visitor or member information when we believe in good faith that the law requires it.

We reserve the right to disclose your personally identifiable information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our Site.

SHARING INFORMATION WITH AFFILIATES

When you submit your request for information or quote, you are granting permission to be contacted by FinCreditService.com or affiliated third parties. We share the contact and loan request data you submit on the quote request form and FinCreditService.com account number information with affiliated companies such as, but not limited to, banks, commercial lenders and licensed loan brokers to fulfill information requests we receive from you; to provide you with superior service; inform you of product and service opportunities that may be of interest to you; and for other business purposes. We may disclose all of the information we collect, as described above, to the following types of affiliated companies: financial service providers, such as mortgage and life insurance agencies; title service companies; debt & credit services companies; and auto-finance companies. An "affiliate company" is a company under legal contract with FinCreditService.com to fulfill services or is a company owned in whole or in part by FinCreditService.com or Arrow Eagle, LLC.

SHARING INFORMATION WITH CO-BRANDED PARTNERS

Some of the services offered on our website are co-branded with contracted partners. Co-branded offerings will be identified directly on the quote request form for the product or service you choose prior to you having to submit the quote request. Where a co-branded product or service provider is identified your Personally Identifiable information will be provided directly to that provider's website. The Product or Service provider shall control your data once submitted to them. For purposes of identification and tracking, your contact information (name, address, phone, email address, etc.) is shared with FinCreditService.com.

We may use personal information to provide the services you've requested, including services that display customized content and advertising. In addition to any fee of which you are notified, your provider's standard messaging rates apply to our confirmation and all subsequent SMS correspondence. You may opt-out and remove your SMS information by sending "STOP," "END," or "QUIT" to the SMS text message you have received. If you remove your SMS information from our database it will no longer be used by us for secondary purposes, disclosed to third parties, or used by us or third parties to send promotional correspondence to you.

DO NOT CONTACT REGISTRY COMPLIANCE

By submitting personal contact and/or financial information, the user hereby grants written permission to FinCreditService.com, its affiliated sites, and its business partners for contact via telephone, mail, and/or email. Further, by registering at FinCreditService.com you are consenting to receive phone calls from FinCreditService.com, its affiliated sites, and its business partners for contact via telephone, including but not limited to lenders that may contact you regarding a loan.

FORMER CUSTOMERS

We treat information about our former customers in the same manner as we treat information about our current customers.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY

We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees who need to know that information to provide products or services to you. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards that comply with federal standards to guard your nonpublic personal information against unauthorized access or use.

Maintaining the accuracy of your information is a shared responsibility. We maintain the integrity of the information you provide us and will update your records when you notify us of a change. Please contact us at the address or phone number listed below when information concerning you changes.

SITE AND SERVICE UPDATES

We will send the user site and service announcement updates. Members are not able to unsubscribe from service announcements, which contain important information about the service. We also communicate with users to provide requested services and in regards to issues relating to the account via email or telephone when requested.